EN
todas as categorías
EN

Aviso de privacidade

This privacy notice (“Privacy Notice”) describes how  Changsha Sinocare Inc and its subsidiaries and affiliates that link to this Privacy Notice – each entity data controller – (“Sinocare,” “our,” “us” or “we”) may collect, use and share information relating to you as an identified or identifiable natural person (“Personal Data”).

Lea atentamente todo este aviso de privacidade antes de usar os nosos sitios web, notificacións de correo electrónico, aplicacións móbiles, aplicacións de redes sociais, widgets e os nosos outros servizos en liña (os "Servizos") porque axudarán a comprender que datos recollemos, como usamos e compárteo e cales son as túas opcións con respecto a eses datos.


Sobre nós

   Sinocare ten 19 anos de experiencia na industria de BGM desde a súa fundación en 2002, é a maior empresa de fabricación de BGM en Asia e a primeira empresa fabricante de medidores de glicosa no sangue en China, dedicándose á innovación da tecnoloxía de biosensores, desenvolvendo, fabricando e comercializando en produtos de proba de diagnóstico. En 2016, tras a adquisición con éxito de Nipro diagnostic Inc. (agora rebautizada como Trividia Health Inc.) e PTS Diagnostics Inc. Sinocare converteuse no fabricante de medidores de glicosa no sangue máis grande do mundo e unha das empresas líderes na industria POCT no mundo.

MISIÓN

    Ao proporcionar produtos e servizos de alta calidade para persoas con diabetes e outras enfermidades crónicas para axudalos a mellorar a súa calidade de vida.

VISIÓN

    Experto líder en xestión de diabetes en China e experto en BGM no mundo.

COIDANDO O AMOR

    Premio "Mellor empresa empresarial China 2020"

CERTIFICACIÓN PROFESIONAL

    Recibiu o certificado de rexistro de dispositivos médicos e a aprobación de produción en 2004. Aprobou a ISO: 13485 da UE TUV e recibiu o certificado CE en 2007.

RECOÑECEMENTO GLOBAL

    Clasificada por Forbes como unha das 200 empresas "Mellor de menos de mil millóns" de Asia en 2015 como a maior fábrica de produción de BGMS en Asia.

LÍDER MUNDIAL

    Adquiriu a sexta empresa mundial de glicemia. Entrou no campamento líder de BGMS no mundo.

UN LÍDER NA INDUSTRIA

    A fábrica de biosensores Sinocare Lu Valley, situada na zona nacional de desenvolvemento industrial de alta tecnoloxía de Changsha, púxose en marcha en 2013. Con preto de 66,000 m2 de superficie bruta, a nosa fábrica convértese na maior base de produción do sistema de control de glicosa no sangue (BGMS) en Asia.

    O noso negocio abrangue 135 países e rexións do mundo.

    Máis do 63% de cotas sen venda e 130,000 farmacias en China.

    Os nosos produtos inclúen glicosa no sangue, lípidos no sangue, cetona no sangue, hemoglobina glicosilada (HbA1c), ácido úrico e outros indicadores de diabetes.

UN COMPROMISO DE EXCELENCIA

    Como un dos proxectos de demostración do programa nacional de industrialización de alta tecnoloxía de enxeñaría biomédica, Sinocare recibiu varias veces apoios financeiros do Fondo Nacional de Innovación e aprobou a certificación ISO: 13485 do sistema de xestión da calidade e o certificado CE europeo en 2007.

O EXPerto EN XESTIÓN DIABETES

    Nos últimos 15 anos, os nosos sistemas de control de glicosa no sangue precisos, accesibles e sinxelos foron ben recibidos por todos os segmentos de clientes en toda China, con máis do 50% da poboación de autocontrol da diabetes que usa produtos Sinocare. Podemos afirmar con orgullo que educamos e promovemos con éxito o autocontrol da glicosa no sangue para persoas con diabetes en China.

    Non obstante, posuír un sistema de control da glicosa no sangue é só o primeiro paso. Para acadar o obxectivo de controlar o nivel de glicosa no sangue de xeito eficaz, as persoas con diabetes precisan aprender a probar a glicosa no sangue, cando probar, con que frecuencia probar e que facer cos datos. Ademais, o impacto da dieta e do exercicio no nivel individual de glicosa no sangue tamén debe considerarse como parte da ecuación. Axudar ás persoas con diabetes a comprender todos os aspectos importantes da xestión da diabetes coincide plenamente co noso obxectivo, "Desde o promotor do medidor de glicosa no sangue ata o experto en xestión da diabetes".

    Este obxectivo motiva a todos en Sinocare: entregamos sistemas de control de glicosa no sangue con tecnoloxías máis avanzadas, desenvolvemos analizadores multi-analitos para proporcionar máis información sobre a diabetes, desenvolvemos unha plataforma de xestión da diabetes no hospital para pechar o ciclo entre médicos, pacientes, dietistas. , e educadores en diabetes. En definitiva, imos formar un ecosistema de xestión da diabetes e proporcionar unha solución para mellorar a calidade de vida das persoas con diabetes, simplificar as interaccións entre os provedores de asistencia sanitaria e os pacientes e mellorar a economía sanitaria para a nosa sociedade.


Como poñerse en contacto

Se desexa exercitar os seus dereitos de privacidade de datos como se indica a continuación ou ten dúbidas sobre este aviso de privacidade, a nosa información de contacto é a seguinte:

E-mail: [protexido por correo electrónico]

Attention: Director of Data Protection

teléfono: + 86 175 0843 8176

O que'sapp:+ 86 175 0843 8176

 

visión global

Os servizos de Sinocare’s subsidiaries and affiliated companies are each owned, operated and provided by such subsidiaries and companies. Please pulse AQUÍ para unha lista de Sinocare's subsidiaries and affiliates. However, this Privacy Notice ONLY governs the use of Sinocare company Services that specifically link to this Privacy Notice. Your use of certain products or services may be subject to additional privacy notices. Other Sinocare company Services may link to or otherwise provide their own, separate notice.

Our privacy practices may vary among the countries in which we operate to reflect local practices and legal requirements.



Colección de datos persoais

We collect Personal Data and non-personal information you provide us to make a purchase, request information or updates on our products or services, or otherwise use the Services. We automatically collect Personal Data and non-personal information about how you use the Services and your preferences.   

 

Como usamos os teus datos persoais

We use your information, including your Personal Data for the following purposes: To provide you with the Services you have requested, improve our Services, market our products, and make note of your preferences in order to provide the best user experience possible.  

 

Legal Bases for the Processing and the Consequences

We rely on certain legal grounds for the collection, processing, and use of your Personal Data, such as the processing that is necessary to provide you with products or services.

In general, the provision of your Personal Data is voluntary, but in certain cases it is necessary.  Not providing your Personal Data may result in disadvantages for you. 

 

Personal Data Shared with Third Parties

We may share your Personal Data with our subsidiaries, affiliates and other third parties worldwide to inform you about products and offers that may be of interest to you, as permitted by applicable law.

We may also share your Personal Data with our service providers worldwide, who are required to treat your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Notice, as required by law and in certain other situations when using such service providers to provide Personal Data or services to you through our Services. 

 

International Data Flow

Some countries or jurisdictions may not provide the same level of data protection as the country in which your Personal Data was originally collected, however we will take steps to continue to appropriately protect your Personal Data.

 

As súas eleccións e dereitos

If you are located in, or residents of, certain geographic areas, you may have a number of rights in relation to your Personal Data. 

 

How Long We Keep Your Data

We don’t keep your Personal Data for any longer than we need to..

 

 

Colección de datos persoais

We may collect Personal Data from you through your use of the Services (especially, if you choose to provide it), including without limitation:

· O teu nome, correo electrónico, nome de usuario, número de teléfono, empresa e enderezo (("Información de contacto");

· Your gender, age, citizenship, education, profession, occupation, and income level (“Demographic Information");

· Your credit card number, billing address, shipping address, security code and other payment transaction and verification details (“Payment Information”);

· Páxinas e produtos vistos, elementos engadidos á súa cesta da compra, anuncios nos que fixeron clic, correos electrónicos que abriu, tipo de navegador, sistema operativo ("SO"), enderezo de protocolo de Internet ("IP") e información do dispositivo e da localización ( colectivamente, "Información analítica");

· Información dispoñible publicamente sobre ti de fontes de terceiros, como o servizo postal para a verificación de enderezos de envío;

· O teu sistema operativo móbil, un identificador de dispositivo móbil incrustado por nós ou outros identificadores de dispositivos móbiles de uso común.

Podemos recompilar datos persoais de vostede sobre un terceiro. Por exemplo, como parte do proceso de rexistro da nosa conta de distribuidor, pode proporcionar o nome, o número de teléfono e o correo electrónico dos contactos administrativos e técnicos. Se nos envía algún dato persoal sobre outra persoa, é responsable de asegurarse de que ten a autoridade para facelo e de permitirnos usar os seus datos persoais segundo este aviso de privacidade.

É posible que recollamos a súa Información persoal ou datos de uso de terceiros, incluso sen limitación:

· Your email address and other collected Personal Data about you may be forwarded to Sinocare by a third-party website when you request for Sinocare to contact you through such third-party website;

· Your Personal Data may be forwarded to Sinocare when you choose to participate in a third-party application or feature, such as live chat, one of our social media pages or a similar application or feature on a third-party website;

· Additional Personal Data may be forwarded to Sinocare from third parties to combine with the Personal Data we collect through your use of the Services in order to enhance our ability to serve you, to focus content we provide to you and to offer you opportunities to purchase products or services that we believe may be of interest to you based upon the information we have collected.

We will apply the terms of our Privacy Notice to any Personal Data received from a third party, unless we have disclosed to you otherwise.  Sinocare is not responsible for these third parties' dissemination of your Personal Data.

 

Como usamos os teus datos persoais 

We may use your Personal Data for the following purposes, as permitted by applicable law:

· Compras: Podemos usar a súa información de contacto e información de pago para permitirnos procesar e cumprir as compras que realicemos a través dos servizos.

· Servizo ao cliente: Podemos usar a súa información de contacto para recibir e responder ás súas preguntas sobre produtos, servizos ou garantías e para comunicarnos con vostede sobre concursos, enquisas ou sorteos. Para resolver as súas preguntas, tamén podemos solicitar á súa industria e / ou o nome e enderezo do distribuidor que lle vendeu o noso produto.

· Suxestións: Podemos usar o seu nome de usuario, enderezo de correo electrónico, produtos adquiridos e outro contido xerado polo usuario que poida proporcionar ao valorar e revisar os nosos produtos.

· Rexistro de sitios web: Podemos usar a súa información de contacto e información demográfica cando cree unha conta a través de calquera dos nosos servizos para proporcionarlle unha experiencia de usuario máis personalizada.

· Análise: Cando utilizas os Servizos, recollemos e usamos automaticamente Información Analítica para que poidamos mellorar continuamente a túa experiencia cos nosos Servizos e dirixirche mercadotecnia e publicidade dos nosos Produtos.

· Márketing: Podemos usar os seus datos persoais para determinar que produtos poden interesarlle, proporcionarlle comunicacións de mercadotecnia (a menos que opte por estas comunicacións) e realizar investigacións de mercado. Tamén podemos empregar a información que nos proporcionas, incluída a túa industria, tanto se es o teu produto, como a experiencia cos nosos produtos e o contido xerado polo usuario para estes propósitos de mercadotecnia.

· Servizos baseados en localización É posible que empreguemos a súa situación actual, o enderezo indicado e / ou o código postal para ofrecerlle a situación do venda polo miúdo dos nosos produtos ou outra información axeitada.

We may also use your Personal Data in other ways that are consistent with the above-described purposes and to otherwise administer our websites and provide our Services to you.

 

Bases legais para a tramitación e consecuencias

We rely on the following legal grounds for the collection, processing, and use of your Personal Data:

· o procesamento é necesario para proporcionar os Servizos segundo o solicite;

· o teu consentimento;

· o procesamento é necesario para a execución dun contrato do que vostede é parte ou para tomar medidas segundo a súa solicitude antes de celebrar un contrato;

· a tramitación é necesaria para o cumprimento dunha obriga legal á que estamos sometidos;

· o tratamento é necesario para os intereses lexítimos perseguidos por nós ou por un terceiro, excepto (para os residentes no Espazo Económico Europeo ("EEE")) onde eses intereses están superados polos seus intereses ou dereitos e liberdades fundamentais. que requiran protección de datos persoais; eses intereses lexítimos son o cumprimento dos fins de tratamento expostos anteriormente.

En xeral, a subministración dos seus datos persoais é voluntaria, pero en determinados casos é necesario para poder subscribir un contrato connosco ou recibir os nosos produtos ou servizos segundo o solicite.

Non proporcionar os seus datos persoais pode producir desvantaxes para vostede. Por exemplo, é posible que non poida recibir certos produtos e servizos. Non obstante, a non ser que se indique o contrario, non proporcionar os seus datos persoais non producirá consecuencias legais para vostede.

 

Notice to Sinocare Investimentos

Certain pages of our websites allow investors in Sinocare to obtain publicly available information related to company performance. Investors may view and/or request certain information through our website aquí. Depending upon what information is requested by an investor, this feature of our website may ask for, and the investor may choose to provide, the investor’s name, title, organization, occupation, address, telephone number, and email address (“Investor Information”). Sinocare will use Investor Information to verify an investor’s identity and fulfill any requests for information.

 

Notice to Employment Applicants

Certain pages of our websites include the ability for people interested in working for Sinocare or one of its subsidiaries or companies to find out more information about employment opportunities at Sinocare, its affiliates and/or subsidiaries. To apply for open positions using our website, you must create an employment profile through our website aquí, which includes the information that Sinocare requests you to provide, and that you may choose to provide, to be considered for employment (the “Employment Applicant Information”).

Prior to creating an employment profile, you must affirmatively consent to the privacy terms governing the submission of your information to Sinocare for employment purposes aquí. The terms that you agree to in order to create an employment profile shall govern Sinocare’s use of the information you provide to apply for employment. Sinocare will use Employment Applicant Information for evaluation and hiring purposes, and communication in furtherance of the evaluation and hiring purposes.

 

seguridade

We maintain appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your Personal Data, including assuring that third-party service providers who access or handle Personal Data on our behalf and affiliates maintain such safeguards. We seek to encrypt credit card numbers from e-commerce transactions conducted on our websites using secure socket layer ("SSL") technology.

However, no method of Internet transmission or electronic storage is 100% secure or error-free, so it is not possible to guarantee absolute security. You must protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer, and be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (e.g., if you feel that the security of any account you might have with us has been compromised), please immediately notify us by email [protexido por correo electrónico] or by calling us at + 86 175 0843 8176

Where we have given you or you have chosen a password which enables you to access certain portions of our websites, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. You should not share your password with anyone.


International Data Flow

The Personal Data that we collect or receive about you may be transferred to and/or processed by bodies that are located inside or outside the EEA.

Some of the recipients of your Personal Data (see also below) are located in countries with adequacy decisions (in particular, Canada (for non-public organizations subject to the Canadian Personal Data Protection and Electronic Documents Act) and Argentina), and, in each case, the transfer is thereby recognized as providing an adequate level of data protection from a European data protection law perspective (see Art. 45 General Data Protection Regulation – “GDPR”).

Other recipients might be located in countries which do not adduce an adequate level of protection from a European data protection law perspective (in particular, the USA).  We will take all necessary measures to ensure that transfers out of the EEA are adequately protected as required by applicable data protection law. With respect to transfers to countries not providing an adequate level of data protection, we will base the transfer on appropriate safeguards, such as standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission or by a supervisory authority (Art. 46(2)(c) or (d) GDPR), approved codes of conduct together with binding and enforceable commitments of the recipient (Art. 46 (2)(e) GDPR), or approved certification mechanisms together with binding and enforceable commitments of the recipient (Art. 46 (2)(f) GDPR). You can ask for a copy of such appropriate safeguards by contacting us as stated above under the section Contacting Us.

boliñas

We use “cookies,” a small text file transferred to your device, along with similar technologies (e.g., internet tag technologies, web beacons and embedded scripts) to help provide you with a better, more personalized user experience. To learn more about how we use cookies and to change your cookie settings, please pulse AQUÍ.

Sinais de "Non rastrexar"

Some internet browsers incorporate a “Do Not Track” feature that signals to websites you visit that you do not want to have your online activity tracked.  Given that there is not a uniform way that browsers communicate the “Do Not Track” signal, our websites do not currently interpret, respond to or alter their practices when they receive “Do Not Track” signals.  
 

Google reCAPTCHA

We utilize Google reCAPTCHA, which is a free service that protects websites from spam and abuse using advanced risk analysis techniques to tell humans and bots apart. Google reCAPTCHA works differently depending on what version is deployed. For example, you may be asked to check a box indicating that you are not a robot or Google reCAPTCHA may detect abusive traffic without user interaction. Google reCAPTCHA works by transmitting certain types of information to Google, such as the referrer URL, IP address, visitor behavior, operating system information, browser and length of the visit, cookies, and mouse movements. Your use of Google reCAPTCHA is subject to Google's Política de Privacidade   Condicións de uso.  More information as to Google reCAPTCHA and how it works is available aquí.

 

Personal Data Shared with Third Parties

We only share your Personal Data with companies, organizations and individuals outside of Sinocare como se describe a continuación.

· Recipients within Sinocare and Third Parties. We may share your Personal Data with Sinocare’s affiliates and other companies worldwide, including our unaffiliated dealers, manufacturers, and suppliers in order for these companies to contact you about their products, services or other offerings that may be of interest to you. We may also share your Personal Data with certain business partners. Depending on the categories of Personal Data and the purposes for which the Personal Data has been collected, different entities and the internal departments within these entities may receive your Personal Data. For example, our IT department may have access to your account data, and our marketing and sales departments may have access to your account data or data relating to product orders. Moreover, other departments within Sinocare may have access to certain Personal Data about you on a need to know basis, such as the legal and compliance department, the finance department or internal auditing. This Privacy Notice does not govern unaffiliated third-party websites or any other website that does not link to this Privacy Notice.

· Provedores de Servizos. We may share your Personal Data with affiliated and unaffiliated companies that perform tasks on our behalf related to our business. Such tasks include processing payments, fulfilling orders, delivering packages, locational services, analyzing website or mobile application usage data, customer service, electronic and postal mail service, contests/surveys/sweepstakes administration, marketing services, social commerce and media services (e.g., ratings, reviews, forums), and calculating, managing and reporting sales tax. Third-party service providers receive your Personal Data as necessary to perform their role, and we instruct them not to use your Personal Data for any other purposes.

· As Required or Appropriate by Law. We will use and disclose your Personal Data as permitted by applicable law, including without limitation:

Under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence, to comply with legal processes and to respond to requests from public and government authorities, including public and government authorities outside your country of residence;

To enforce our terms and conditions, including investigations of potential violations thereof;

To detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; and

To protect our operations or those of any of our affiliates; to protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you or others; and to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain.

· Transferencias de negocios. As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy brands, stores, subsidiaries or business units. We may share and/or transfer your Personal Data with a third party in such transactions (including without limitation, any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, brands, affiliates, subsidiaries or other assets). Customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets, but remains subject to any preexisting applicable Privacy Notice.

We may share aggregated data that has been anonymized (so that you are not identified) with third parties – like publishers, advertisers or connected websites – and may make this data publicly available.  For example, we may share information publicly to show trends about the general use of our services or products.

 

Public Forums

Our websites may offer publicly accessible blogs, message boards, or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them.

 

Links to Social Networking and other Third-Party Websites

Our Services may contain links to social networking and other websites and mobile applications that are operated and controlled by third parties. While we try to link only to websites that share our high standards and respect for privacy, we do not take responsibility for the content or the privacy practices employed by other websites. Unless otherwise stated, any Personal Data you provide to any such third party website will be collected by that party and not by us, and will be subject to that party’s privacy policy (if any), rather than this Privacy Notice. In such a situation, we will have no control over, and shall not be responsible for, that party’s use of the Personal Data you provide to them.

 

Nenos

In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, 15 U.S.C., §§ 6501-06 and 16 C.F.R., §§ 312.1-312.12, our website does not permit children under 13 years of age to become users, and we do not intentionally collect information from children. By using our website, you represent that you are 13 years of age or older.

 

As súas eleccións e dereitos

If you are located in, or residents of, certain geographic areas, you may have a number of rights in relation to your Personal Data, as described below.

South Africa Residents

Consulte o anexo external privacy statement   access to information manual applicable to South Africa.

EEA Residents

In case you are located in the EEA when accessing the Services, or the data controller as further described above in the section Overview is located in the EEA, the following applies:

If you have declared your consent regarding certain collecting, processing and use of your Personal Data (in particular regarding the receipt of direct marketing communication via email, SMS/MMS, fax, and telephone – where applicable), you can withdraw this consent at any time with future effect. Further, you can object to the use of your Personal Data for the purposes of marketing.

Please note that the above-mentioned rights might be modified under the applicable data protection law. Below please find further information on your rights to the extent that the GDPR applies (for avoidance of doubt the following applies only in case you are located in the EEA when accessing the Services or the data controller as further described above in the section Overview is located in the EEA):

(i)    Right to request access to your Personal Data

You may have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not Personal Data concerning you is being processed, and, where that is the case, to request access to the Personal Data. This access information includes the purposes of the processing, the categories of Personal Data concerned, and the recipients or categories of recipient to whom the Personal Data have been or will be disclosed.

You may have the right to obtain a copy of the Personal Data undergoing processing. For further copies requested by you, we may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs.

(ii)    Right to request rectification

You may have the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate Personal Data concerning you. Depending on the purposes of the processing, you may have the right to have incomplete Personal Data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

(iii)    Right to request erasure (right to be forgotten)

Under certain circumstances, you may have the right to obtain from us the erasure of Personal Data concerning you and we may be obliged to erase such Personal Data.

(iv)    Right to request restriction of processing

Under certain circumstances, you may have the right to obtain from us restriction of processing your Personal Data. In such case, the respective data will be marked and may only be processed by us for certain purposes.

(v)    Right to request data portability

Under certain circumstances, you may have the right to receive the Personal Data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you may have the right to transmit those data to another entity without hindrance from us.

(vi)    Right to object

Under certain circumstances, you may have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your Personal Data by us and we can be required to no longer process your Personal Data. Such right to object may especially apply if Sinocare collects and processes your Personal Data for profiling purposes in order to better understand your business interests in Sinocare’s products and services. Further you may object to the use of your data for direct marketing purposes. If you have a right to object and you exercise this right, your Personal Data will no longer be processed for such purposes by us. To exercise this right please contact us as stated above under the section Contacting Us.Under certain circumstances, you may have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your Personal Data by us and we can be required to no longer process your Personal Data. Such right to object may especially apply if Sinocare collects and processes your Personal Data for profiling purposes in order to better understand your business interests in Sinocare’s products and services. Further you may object to the use of your data for direct marketing purposes. If you have a right to object and you exercise this right, your Personal Data will no longer be processed for such purposes by us. To exercise this right please contact us as stated above under the section Contacting Us.

However, such a right to object may in particular not exist if the processing of your Personal Data is necessary to take steps prior to entering into a contract or to perform a contract already concluded.

In case you have given us your consent for direct marketing purposes (e.g., you actively subscribed to our newsletters) you can withdraw your consent as described at the top of this section.

(vii)    Other rights in connection with automated decision-making

Furthermore, under certain circumstances with respect to automated individual decision-making, you have the right to obtain human intervention, express your point of view, and contest the decision.

You also may have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent data protection supervisory authority. You can execute this right at a supervisory authority in particular in the EEA Member State of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement.

 

Canto tempo conservamos os teus datos

Your Personal Data will be retained as long as necessary to provide you with the services and products requested. Once you have ended your relationship with us, we will either delete your Personal Data or anonymize your Personal Data, unless statutory retention requirements apply (such as for taxation purposes). We may retain your contact details and interests in our products or services for a longer period of time if you have allowed us to send you marketing materials. We may also retain your Personal Data after the termination of the contractual relationship if your Personal Data is necessary to comply with other applicable laws or if we need your Personal Data to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim, on a need to know basis only. To the extent possible, we will restrict the processing of your Personal Data for such limited purposes after the termination of the contractual relationship.

 

Nevada Residents

Nevada law allows Nevada residents to opt-out of the sale of certain types of personal information. Subject to several exceptions, Nevada law defines “sale” to mean the exchange of certain types of personal information for monetary consideration to a person for the person to license or sell the information to additional persons. We do not currently sell personal information as defined in the Nevada law. However, if you are a Nevada resident, you still may submit a verified request to opt-out of sales and we will record your instructions and incorporate them in the future if our policy changes. Opt-out requests may be sent to:  [protexido por correo electrónico].

Residentes de California

The California Consumer Privacy Act, Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.100 et seq. (“CCPA”), requires that we provide California residents with a privacy notice that contains a comprehensive description of our online and offline practices regarding the collection, use, disclosure, and sale of personal information and of the rights of California residents regarding their personal information. This section of the Privacy Notice is intended solely for, and is applicable only as to, California residents. If you are not a California resident, this does not apply to you and you should not rely on it.

The CCPA defines “personal information” to mean information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular California resident or household. Personal information does not include publicly available, deidentified or aggregated information. For purposes of this California Residents section, we will refer to this information as “Personal Information.”

The CCPA contains an exception that is relevant to us. Some of the CCPA’s privacy rights explained below do not apply to Personal Information collected in a business-to-business context. That is information reflecting a written or verbal communication or a transaction between us and a consumer, where the consumer is acting as an employee, owner, director, officer, or contractor of another entity and when the communication or transaction occurs solely within the context of us conducting due diligence regarding, or providing or receiving a product or service to or from, such entity.

(i)    Right to Know About Personal Information Collected, Disclosed, or Sold

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request that we disclose what Personal Information we have collected about you. This right includes the right to request any or all of the following:

· Specific pieces of Personal Information that we have collected about you;

· Categories of Personal Information that we have collected about you;

· Categories of sources from which the Personal Information was collected;

· Categories of Personal Information that we sold (if applicable) or disclosed for a business purpose about you;

· Categories of third parties to whom the Personal Information was sold (if applicable) or disclosed for a business purpose; and

· The business or commercial purpose for collecting or, if applicable, selling Personal Information.

        Colección de información persoal

We currently collect and, in the 12 months prior to the “Last revised” date of this Privacy Notice, have collected the following categories of Personal Information about California residents directly from them and from data resellers, government entities, business partners and affiliated entities:

· Identifiers (name, postal address, internet protocol address, email address, account name)

· Unique personal identifiers (cookies, beacons, pixel tags, mobile ad identifiers, or other similar technology; customer number, unique pseudonym or user alias; telephone numbers, or other forms of persistent or probabilistic identifiers that can be used to identify a particular consumer or device)

· Número de teléfono

· Credit and debit card number

· Other financial information (e.g., household income, tax exempt number)

· Any information in the consumer’s application and claims history, including appeals records, if information is linked or reasonably linkable to consumer or household, including via device, by business or service provider

· Internet or other electronic network activity information (browsing history and information regarding consumer’s interaction with website, application or advertisement)

· Datos de xeolocalización

· Commercial information (records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained or considered; other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies)

· Información sobre educación

· Professional or employment-related information

· Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law (e.g., gender and marital status)

· Inferences drawn from above information to create a profile about a consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes 

In addition to the purposes stated above in the section How We Use Your Personal Data, we currently collect, and have collected and sold, the above categories of Personal Information for the following business or commercial purposes:

· Auditing related to a current interaction with the consumer and concurrent transaction, including, but not limited to, counting ad impressions to unique visitors

· Detecting security incidents, protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for that activity

· Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality

· Performing services, including maintaining or servicing accounts, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, verifying customer information, processing payments, providing financing, providing advertising or marketing services, providing analytic services, or providing similar services

· Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration

· Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device

· Advancing a person’s commercial or economic interests, such as by inducing another person to buy, rent, lease, join, subscribe to, provide, or exchange products, goods, property, information, or services, or enabling or effecting, directly or indirectly, a commercial transaction

          Disclosure or Sale of Personal Information

The following table identifies the categories of Personal Information that we disclosed for a business purpose to service providers or sold to third parties in the 12 months preceding the " Last revised" date of this Privacy Notice and, for each category, the category of service providers or third parties to whom the Personal Information was sold or disclosed:

Categoría de información persoal

Category of Service Providers

Category of Third Parties

nome

· Business partners / affiliated companies

· Data analytics provider

· External marketing entity

· As redes sociais

· Advertising networks

Nome da conta

· Business partners / affiliated companies

· Data analytics provider

· Law enforcement / legal requests

· External marketing entity

· As redes sociais

· Advertising networks

Enderezo de correo electrónico

· Business partners / affiliated companies

· Law enforcement / legal requests

· External marketing entity

enderezo

· Business partners / affiliated companies

· Data analytics provider

· External marketing entity

Número de teléfono

· Business partners / affiliated companies


Professional or employment-related information

· Business partners / affiliated companies

· Law enforcement / legal requests

· External Marketing entity

· As redes sociais 

Records of products or services purchased, obtained or considered

· Business partners / affiliated companies

· External Marketing entity

· As redes sociais

· Advertising networks

Geolocation Data

· Data analytics provider

· External Marketing entity

· As redes sociais

· Advertising networks

Cookies, beacons, pixel tags, mobile ad identifiers, or other similar technology

· Data analytics provider

· External Marketing entity

· As redes sociais

· Advertising networks

Información sobre educación

· Data analytics provider

· External marketing entity

· As redes sociais

Protected classifications (e.g., gender and marital status)

· Marketing agency


Inferences drawn from above information to create a profile about consumer reflecting the consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes


· External Marketing entity

· As redes sociais

· Advertising networks

Purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies


· External Marketing entity

· As redes sociais

· Advertising networks

 

 

We do not knowingly collect or sell the Personal Information of minors under 16 years of age. 

(ii)    Right to Request Deletion of Personal Information 

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request that we delete the Personal Information about you that we have collected. However, per the CCPA, we are not required to comply with a request to delete if it is necessary for us to maintain the Personal Information in order to, for example, complete a transaction, detect security incidents, comply with a legal obligation, or otherwise use the Personal Information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

(iii)       Right to Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Information

If you are a California resident, you have the right to direct us to stop selling your Personal Information.

The CCPA defines “sell” to mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a California resident’s Personal Information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

To opt-out of our use of third-party advertising Cookies, please see the section Cookies above.  You may submit a request to opt-out of sales by clicking on this link: “Non vende a miña información persoal.” You also may submit a request by calling us at + 86 175 0843 8176.

If you would instead like to unsubscribe from our marketing communications, please select the unsubscribe link in the footer of our email communication or email us at
[protexido por correo electrónico]

(iv)      Right to Non-Discrimination for the Exercise of a California Resident’s Privacy Rights

We will not discriminate against California residents if they exercise any of the rights provided in the CCPA as described in this section California Residents. As such, we will not deny goods or services to that California resident; charge different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties; provide a different level or quality of goods or services to the California resident; or suggest that the California resident will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services. However, we are permitted to charge a California resident a different price or rate, or provide a different level or quality of goods or services, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to us by the individual’s data.

How to Submit a Request to Know or Delete

You may submit a request to know or delete by calling us at +86 175 0843 8176.

Our Process for Verifying a Request to Know or Delete

If we determine that your request is subject to an exemption or exception, we will notify you of our determination. If we determine that your request is not subject to an exemption or exception, we will comply with your request upon verification of your identity and, to the extent applicable, the identity of the California resident on whose behalf you are making such request.

We will verify your identity either to a “reasonable degree of certainty” or a “reasonably high degree of certainty” depending on the sensitivity of the Personal Information and the risk of harm to you by unauthorized disclosure or deletion as applicable.

For requests to access categories of Personal Information and for requests to delete Personal Information that is not sensitive and does not pose a risk of harm by unauthorized deletion, we will verify your identity to a “reasonable degree of certainty” by verifying at least two data points that you previously provided to us and which we have determined to be reliable for the purpose of verifying identities.

For requests to access specific pieces of Personal Information or for requests to delete Personal Information that is sensitive and poses a risk of harm by unauthorized deletion, we will verify your identity to a “reasonably high degree of certainty” by verifying at least three pieces of Personal Information previously provided to us and which we have determined to be reliable the purpose of verifying identities.  In addition, you will be required to submit a signed declaration under penalty of perjury stating that you are the individual whose Personal Information is being requested.

Axentes autorizados

If you are submitting a request on behalf of a California resident, please submit the request through one of the designated methods discussed above.  After submitting the request, we will require additional information to verify your authority to act on behalf of the California resident.

Shine the Light Law   

We may disclose personal information to third parties for them to directly market their products and services to you. If you are a California resident, California Civil Code § 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the personal information disclosed during the preceding calendar year and the identity of the third parties. To make such a request, please send an email to [protexido por correo electrónico] with the subject line “Shine the Light Request”.

Accesibilidade

We are committed to ensuring this Privacy Policy is accessible to individuals with disabilities.  If you wish to access this Privacy Policy in an alternative format, please contact us as stated above under the section Contacting Us.

Mudanzas

We may update this Privacy Notice from time to time. We will notify you of any such changes, including when they will take effect, by updating the “Last revised” date above or as otherwise required by applicable law.